Saturday, October 17, 2009

Obama's Nobel Unconstitutional?

Article 1 Section 9 of the US Constitution is not overly familiar to most Americans, but it should be.

Here it is:

No Title of Nobility shall be granted by the United States: And no Person holding any Office of Profit or Trust under them, shall, without the Consent of the Congress, accept of any present, Emolument, Office, or Title, of any kind whatever, from any King, Prince or foreign State.

Now read this column:

No comments: